Kid Cudi: Make Her Say (video)

Man, if this song aint MY SHIT...idk what is!...the Lady GaGa sample was just the right fit to tie off this track....3 of the hottest MC's that make you ponder what they spit on.....pure HAWTNESS.....like Kid Cudi said he's taking one giant step for all weird kind! gotta love it!


GL0 said...

YES! like the song was already my CUT! now i just digg the song that much more.. this video was so different & creative, i loved it! Kid Cudi is here yall.. make way!

[jei.lamar] said...

I KNOW HUH! @ GL0....Cudi is here to stay dude is really slept on tho